Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)
- Office Name: SMEDA
- Office Address: SMEDA 4th floor, Building No.3, aiwan-e-iqbal complex, Egerton Road, Lahore
- City: Lahore
- Contact Person: Ahmad Raza Khan
- Contact Email: ahmad.raza@smeda.org.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P80611
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES 1. The SMEDA (Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The SMEDA (Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Trial Run of Bladder’s Machinery & Equipment for Sports Industries Development Centre (SIDC) Sialkot” with the reference of " P80611" 2. The SMEDA (Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)) invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-One Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/80611. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Tuesday, September 8, 2026 02:00 PM. E-bids will be opened on the same day at Tuesday, September 8, 2026 02:30 PM. Manual submission of Bids shall e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) generated document | © 2026 Page 1 of 108 not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk). SMEDA (Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)), Deputy General Manager 4th Floor, Building No.3, Aiwan-Iqbal Complex Egerton Road, Lahore City, Lahore (District), Lahore Division (Division), Punjab (Province). +92-323-435-3663 sohailn@smeda.org.pk
Note
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Trial Run of Bladder’s Machinery & Equipment for Sports Industries Development Centre (SIDC) Sialkot
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 02:00 PM
Opening Time
02:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
750,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 27, 2026 07:17 PM
Closing Date: September 05, 2026