Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Trading Corporation of Pakistan (TCP)
- Office Name: Trading Corporation of Pakistan (TCP)
- Office Address: 4th & 5th Floor, Block-B, Finance & Trade Center, Shahrea Faisal Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Muhammad Umair
- Contact Email: tcp@tcp.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-920-2947
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
TCP/T&R/Rice/Gambia/26-1/2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Food Items
Tender Nature
Local
Description
TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 62,500 METRIC TONS +/- 5% MOLSO OF LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE (IRRI-6) 100% BROKEN DOUBLE POLISHED ON CIF FREE OUT DAKAR, SENEGAL AND BANJUL, THE GAMBIA BASIS IN BREAK BULK / CONTAINERIZED SHIPMENTS.
Note
TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 62,500 METRIC TONS +/- 5% MOLSO OF LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE (IRRI-6) 100% BROKEN DOUBLE POLISHED ON CIF FREE OUT DAKAR, SENEGAL AND BANJUL, THE GAMBIA BASIS IN BREAK BULK / CONTAINERIZED SHIPMENTS
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
2.00
Bid Validity
21 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process