PRE-QUALIFICATION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF HARDWARE, VEHICLES, MACHINERY EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE & FIXTURE

Tender No: TS0000011942E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
  • Office Name: Islamabad Model College for Girls G-14/4 Islamabad
  • Office Address: Street No. 14, G-14/4, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah
  • Contact Email: zulfishah301@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-512-768068

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P93775
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Remarks
Income Tax/GST

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 05, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll