Supply of Uniforms

Tender No: TS0000011940E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Federal Board of Revenue (FBR)
  • Office Name: Federal Board of Revenue - Regional Tax Office (Hyderabad)
  • Office Address: Regional Tax Office (Hyderabad), A4-9, Site Area, Hyderabad, Sindh
  • City: Hyderabad
  • Contact Person: Hyder Abbas Abbasi
  • Contact Email: ccir.rto.hyd@fbr.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-229-250050

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 03/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Clothing/Uniform
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 22, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 120,000.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 22, 2026 04:24 PM

Closing Date: September 05, 2026

Scroll