Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission (PAEC)
- Office Name: Atomic Energy Cancer Hospital (AECH)-PINUM
- Office Address: Jail Road, Faisalabad.
- City: Faisalabad
- Contact Person: Umair Khalid
- Contact Email: pinumpaec@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-419-210168
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
Open Tender No. 17/2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Open tender No. 17/2026 for purchase of Stationary & Generic consumable Store items
Note
Stationary and Generic Consumables
Remarks
Details may be followed according to the tender notice
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 05, 2026
at 12:29 PM
Opening Time
01:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
116,764.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process