REPAIR OF ANTENNA AND PROC OF SPARES

Tender No: TS0000011905E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Pakistan Aeronautical Complex
  • Office Address: Directorate of Central Procurement, Kamra
  • City: Rawalpindi
  • Contact Person: Tajammal Parvez
  • Contact Email: adcppre1@pac.org.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-099-2534

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PACB/786-A/26203004/0533/P-4, PACB/786-A/26209007/0534/P-4, PACB/786-A/26210009/0535/P-4
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Note
MD APF, PAC KAMRA

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 24, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1,000,000.00
Bid Validity 30062026 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 24, 2026 09:09 AM

Closing Date: September 05, 2026

Scroll