DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE MATERIAL

Tender No: TS0000011884E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Address: MM Directorate Street No 40, G7/4 islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: beesham harjani
  • Contact Email: dmdistribution.iesco@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No Tender No.73/IESCO/CEMM/A&D/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Electrical Items
Tender Nature Local
Description
Lot 12/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 12A/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 13/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 13A/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million.
Remarks
Lot 12/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 12A/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 13/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million. Lot 13A/2026 Iron Scrap Qty. 250,000 KG Earnest Money: 3 Million.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 04, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Earnest Money 12,000,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Disposal & Workflow

Method E-Bid (Disposal)
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll