ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF A STATE-OF- THE-ART ENGLISH MEDIUM COLLEGE ON A GROSS REVENUE SHARING PARTNERSHIP BASIS, IN SECTOR G-14/2, ISLAMABAD

Tender No: TS0000011873E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Housing & Works
  • Office Name: FGEHA
  • Office Address: 10 Mavue Area Sector G-10/4 Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Arham Osama
  • Contact Email: webmaster@fgeha.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-106078

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No jvp/rfp/c/isb/ha/9486
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Leasing
Tender Nature Local
Description
Federal Government Employees Housing Authority (FGEHA), Ministry of Housing and Works, Government of Pakistan, intends to undertake the following project through private-sector participation under a gross revenue-sharing concession arrangement for a concession period of 20 years, extendable once for a period of up to 10 years at the sole discretion of FGEHA. Ownership of the respective project sites shall remain vested in FGEHA. FGEHA invites Online/Electronic proposals from well-reputed colleges ( to design, finance, build, operate, maintain, and transfer this project): "ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF A STATE-OF- THE-ART ENGLISH MEDIUM COLLEGE ON A GROSS REVENUE SHARING PARTNERSHIP BASIS, IN SECTOR G-14/2, ISLAMABAD" 1. The procurement shall be conducted under the Single Stage–Two Envelope (SSTE) Procedure pursuant to Rule 36(b) of the Public Procurement Rules, 2004. Bidders will be “post-qualified” on the basis of information provided in Technical Proposals. 2. The Technical and Financial Proposals shall be submitted electronically through e-Pak Acquisition & Disposal System (EPADS) Version 1.0, accessible at https://eprocure.gov.pk, in accordance with the respective RFP documents, no later than 12:00 PM on 16th September, 2026. A scanned copy of the prescribed Bid Security shall be uploaded with the Technical Proposal. 3. All prospective bidders are required to register/sign up as Suppliers on EPADS Version 1.0 (old version) at https://eprocure.gov.pk before submission of their bids. Bidders already registered on EPADS Version 1.0 may use their existing credentials. 4. In case of any issue relating to registration, login or electronic submission through EPADS Version 1.0, bidders may contact the EPADS Project Office, PPRA, Office No. 201(B), 2nd Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, Agha Khan Road, F-5/1, Islamabad; UAN: 051-111-137-237; Email: epadshelp@ppra.org.pk. 5. Departmental Focal Person: For project/RFP-related information and coordination, bidders may contact: Mr. Hamza Tahir, Assistant Director (JVP), FGEHA, WhatsApp: 0300-0314113 6. In addition to electronic submission through EPADS, the original Bid Security and the hard-copy documents specifically required under the respective RFP shall be delivered to the R&I Section, FGEHA Head Office, 10-Mauve Area, Sector G-10/4, Islamabad, before the bid-submission deadline. The hard copies shall be retained for record and verification, whereas evaluation shall be conducted on the basis of the bids submitted through EPADS. 7. The electronic Technical Proposals shall be opened through EPADS v1.0 on 16th September, 2026 at 12:30 PM. The Financial Proposals of only technically responsive and qualified bidders shall be opened subsequently on the date and time communicated through EPADS v1.0. 8. A bid shall be treated as non-responsive if the scanned copy of the prescribed Bid Security is not uploaded with the Technical Proposal or the original Bid Security is not received by FGEHA before the bid-submission deadline. 9. A Pre-bid meeting will be held on 31st Aug, 2026 at 01:00 PM in the committee room of FGEHA. 10-Mauve Area, Sector G-10/4, Islamabad. 10. The submission of documents by the bidders implies that they are fully conversant with the scope of work & terms & conditions laid down in the RFP documents. 11. Proposals received after prescribed time and date shall be rejected. Partial, incomplete and conditional bids shall not be considered. 12. The bidders providing fake, forged, unsubstantiated and false information shall be liable to legal actions i.e disqualification and blacklisting, etc. 13. The offered Gross Revenue Share shall be exclusive of taxes payable by the bidder. All applicable taxes, duties and statutory charges shall be borne by the bidder. FGEHA reserves the right to reject all bids in accordance with Rule 33 of the Public Procurement Rules, 2004, at any time prior to acceptance. 14. FGEHA shall not entertain any claim whatsoever for costs incurred by the bidders for preparation and submission of bids.
Remarks
For Contact: Director (JVP), FGEHA 10-Mauve Area, Sector G-10/4, Islamabad Tel: 051-9106063

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 16, 2026 at 12:00 PM
Opening Time 12:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2,000,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll