Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
- Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
12488
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
INVITATION TO BID HIRING OF GROUND SERVICES AT JIAP KARACHI I.T.NO.JIAP/1379-04/002/KCSS/OUTSOURCE EPAD REF NO JIAP-CB593/02/MT
Note
INVITATION TO BID HIRING OF GROUND SERVICES AT JIAP KARACHI I.T.NO.JIAP/1379-04/002/KCSS/OUTSOURCE EPAD REF NO JIAP-CB593/02/MT
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
6,000,000.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process