procurement of hardware Appliance based Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager

Tender No: TS0000011859E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
  • Office Name: NADRA
  • Office Address: Procurement Department NADRA HQ G-5/2, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Adnan Akram
  • Contact Email: adnanakram1978@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No NADRA-HQ-RFB-103/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN MINISTRY OF INTERIOR & NARCOTICS CONTROL HEADQUARTERS NADRA ISLAMABAD INVITATION OF e-BID PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE APPLIANCE BASED ARUBA CLEARPASS POLICY MANAGER TENDER NO. NADRA-HQ-RFB-103/2026 1. National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA), Ministry of Interior & Narcotics Control, Government of Pakistan invites sealed electronic bids from Eligible Bidders registered Income Tax & Sales Tax and who are Active Tax Payers List (ATL) of the FBR for the procurement of hardware Appliance based Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager with the reference of " P93787" E-Pads v2.0. 2. Single Stage-Two Envelope method will be adopted and LCBS will be used for evaluation in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 3. A Pre-bid meeting will be held on 25TH August, 2026 at 1100hrs at Procurement Department, HQ NADRA, G-5/2, Islamabad. 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of Bank Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee. Vendor must submit hardcopy of NTN Certificate, Sales Tax Registration proof, Business Registration Proof and undertaking of Non-black listing on company letterhead along with original bid security on or before Monday, September 7, 2026 11:00 AM at below mentioned address. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/93787 for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in Bidding process. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding Documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 7, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 on the same day at Monday, September 7, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. 7. NADRA reserves the right to reject all the bids as per Rule 33 of PP Rules 2004. Note: Procuring Agency will not be responsible for any technical issue occurred at EPADs related to the bidder's module. Bidder will be sole responsible for timely submission. PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT Headquarters NADRA State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-e-Jamhuriat, Sector G-5/2, Islamabad - 44000. Telephone: 051-90392185
Note
procurement of hardware Appliance based Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 07, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 391,999.96
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll