Tender No. P-50/2026 Procurement of IBM Tape Cartridges LTO-9 & LTO- 7

Tender No: TS0000011853E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Finance
  • Office Name: Pakistan Revenue Automation (Pvt) Limited (PRAL)
  • Office Address: 2nd floor, Software Tech Park, Plot No.156, Service Road (North), Industrial Area, I-9/3, Islamabad.
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Faisal Mahmood
  • Contact Email: procurement@pral.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-259353

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P-50/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tender No. P-50/2026 Procurement of IBM Tape Cartridges LTO-9 & LTO- 7
Note
Tender No. P-50/2026 Procurement of IBM Tape Cartridges LTO-9 & LTO- 7

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 04, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 224,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll