TENDER NOTICE (REVERSE PROCUREMENT) BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY AT JINNAH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (JIAP) KARACHI ESTABLISH, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN “PREMIUM LOUNGE” ON SPACE MEASURING 1384.41 SQUARE FEET LOCATED INSIDE DOMESTIC DEPARTURE SATELLITE OF JINNAH TERMINAL, JIAP, KARACHI

Tender No: TS0000011852E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
  • Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 12487
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
TENDER NOTICE (REVERSE PROCUREMENT) BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY AT JINNAH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (JIAP) KARACHI ESTABLISH, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN “PREMIUM LOUNGE” ON SPACE MEASURING 1384.41 SQUARE FEET LOCATED INSIDE DOMESTIC DEPARTURE SATELLITE OF JINNAH TERMINAL, JIAP, KARACHI
Note
TENDER NOTICE (REVERSE PROCUREMENT) BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY AT JINNAH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (JIAP) KARACHI ESTABLISH, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN “PREMIUM LOUNGE” ON SPACE MEASURING 1384.41 SQUARE FEET LOCATED INSIDE DOMESTIC DEPARTURE SATELLITE OF JINNAH TERMINAL, JIAP, KARACHI

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll