Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Overseas Pakistanis & Human Resource Development
- Office Name: Ministry of Overseas Pakistanis & Human Resource Development
- Office Address: 5th Floor, B-Block, Pak-Secretariat, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Mahnoor Fatima
- Contact Email: so.ga@ophrd.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-103840
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P52305
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Stationery
Tender Nature
Local
Description
PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES ITEMS I.E. STATIONERY, MISCELLANEOUS, IT EQUIPMENT AND TONERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026.2027.
Note
PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES ITEMS I.E. STATIONERY, MISCELLANEOUS, IT EQUIPMENT AND TONERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026.2027.
Remarks
PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES ITEMS I.E. STATIONERY, MISCELLANEOUS, IT EQUIPMENT AND TONERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026.2027.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 29, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 02:30 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
400,000.00
Bid Validity
317 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 29, 2026 12:07 PM
Closing Date: September 07, 2026
Remarks: PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES ITEMS I.E. STATIONERY, MISCELLANEOUS, IT EQUIPMENT AND TONERS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026.2027.