REQUEST FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR FIAP FAISALABAD REFERENCE NO " P92275"

Tender No: TS0000011821E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
  • Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 12484
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Furniture/Fixture
Tender Nature Local
Description
REQUEST FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR FIAP FAISALABAD REFERENCE NO " P92275"
Note
REQUEST FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR FIAP FAISALABAD REFERENCE NO " P92275"

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 61,330.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll