Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Karachi Shipyard and Engineering Works Ltd
- Office Name: Corporate Affairs (KS&EW)
- Office Address: West Wharf Dockyard Road Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Shahab Usmani
- Contact Email: corporateaffairs.ksew@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-219-921-4018
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
LPR-14703,LPR-14463,LPR-13334,LPR-12377 &LPR-11279
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Note
LPR-14703,LPR-14463,LPR-13334,LPR-12377 &LPR-11279
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 10:45 AM
Opening Time
11:15 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
200,000.00
Bid Validity
45 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process