LPR-8969,LPR-10516,LPR-13695,LPR-14633 & LPR-14931

Tender No: TS0000011815E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Karachi Shipyard and Engineering Works Ltd
  • Office Name: Corporate Affairs (KS&EW)
  • Office Address: West Wharf Dockyard Road Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Shahab Usmani
  • Contact Email: corporateaffairs.ksew@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-921-4018

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No LPR-8969,LPR-10516,LPR-13695,LPR-14633 & LPR-14931
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Note
LPR-8969,LPR-10516,LPR-13695,LPR-14633 & LPR-14931

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 07, 2026 at 10:45 AM
Opening Time 11:15 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 10,000.00
Bid Validity 50 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll