Provision of fire alarm system at PSO Facility, Peshawar Airport

Tender No: TS0000011814E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 03, 2026 02:15 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No AM-19920-AM
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Appliances
Tender Nature Local
Description
Provision of fire alarm system at PSO Facility, Peshawar Airport. Technical Opwning Scheduled on 03.09.2026 and BSD Required in soft copy
Note
-
Remarks
Provision of fire alarm system at PSO Facility, Peshawar Airport. Technical Opwning Scheduled on 03.09.2026 and BSD Required in soft copy

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 80 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll