SC-08/26 (CKT-I) Provision of Lunch, Tea, Water & Fruite Services for SNGPL Cricket Team

Tender No: TS0000011787E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
  • Office Name: SNGPL
  • Office Address: 21-Kashmir Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Tariq Ali
  • Contact Email: tariq.asghar@sngpl.com.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No SC-08/26 (CKT-I) Provision of Lunch, Tea, Water & Fruite Services for SNGPL Cricket Team
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
SC-08/26 (CKT-I) Provision of Lunch, Tea, Water & Fruite Services for SNGPL Cricket Team

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 04, 2026 at 02:30 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 86,000.00
Bid Validity 60 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll