IT-19908-YP - Procurement of Additional Delinea (PAM) licenses

Tender No: TS0000011780E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 03, 2026 02:15 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No IT-19908-YP
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature Local
Description
Procurement of Additional Delinea (PAM) licenses

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 50,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll