PQ-A4925-YP - SUPPLY OF LAPTOPS AT PSO HOUSE OR PSO DESIGNATED LOCATION.

Tender No: TS0000011778E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PQ-A4925-YP
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature Local
Description
SUPPLY OF LAPTOPS AT PSO HOUSE OR PSO DESIGNATED LOCATION.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 05, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll