(115/27) Procurement of PPE Items

Tender No: TS0000011773E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 03, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
  • Office Name: MEPCO
  • Office Address: Office of Director Procurement MEPCO Complex, WAPDA Colony, Multan
  • City: Multan
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Imran
  • Contact Email: dpdmepco@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No (115/27) P92767
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 610,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll