Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fire Alarm System at Karachi Aviation Station.

Tender No: TS0000011728E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 03, 2026 02:15 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No AM-19910-AM
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Appliances
Tender Nature Local
Description
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fire Alarm System at Karachi Aviation Station. Technical Opening scheduled on 03.09.2026 and Earnest Money required for the tender is Rs 150,000. Earnest money is required in Physical form before Technical Opening.
Note
-
Remarks
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fire Alarm System at Karachi Aviation Station. Technical Opening scheduled on 03.09.2026 and Earnest Money required for the tender is Rs 150,000. Earnest money is required in Physical form before Technical Opening.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 150,000.00
Bid Validity 87 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll