Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
- Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
12483
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Furniture/Fixture
Tender Nature
Local
Description
REQUEST FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF COUNTER CHAIRS FOR FIAP REFERENCE NO "P90415"
Note
REQUEST FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF COUNTER CHAIRS FOR FIAP REFERENCE NO "P90415"
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 09, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
72,000.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process