T-01 Purchase of Classroom Chairs/Office Furniture for BS Artificial Intelligence

Tender No: TS0000011722E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 10:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
  • Office Name: NFC Institute of Engineering & Technology
  • Office Address: NFC Institute of Engineering & Technology, P.O Fertilizer Project, Khanewal Road, Multan
  • City: Multan
  • Contact Person: Mirza Zohaib
  • Contact Email: purchase@nfciet.edu.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-619-220012

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P92017
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Furniture/Fixture
Tender Nature Local
Description
T-01 Purchase of Classroom Chairs/Office Furniture for BS Artificial Intelligence
Note
T-01 Purchase of Classroom Chairs/Office Furniture for BS Artificial Intelligence

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 04, 2026 at 10:00 AM
Opening Time 10:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 35,875.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll