PROVISION OF CONSERVANCY SERVICES

Tender No: TS0000011706E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 02, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Navy
  • Office Name: 6th FP BN
  • Office Address: Jinnah Naval Base, Ormara
  • City: Ormara
  • Contact Person: Uzair Ahmed Khan
  • Contact Email: umerfarooq40159@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 6TH FP BN TENDER NO 02/2026
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
CONSERVANCY SERVICES ARE REQUIRED AT ORMARA
Note
02/2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 02, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 38,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll