Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 02, 2026 11:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Navy
- Office Name: 6th FP BN
- Office Address: Jinnah Naval Base, Ormara
- City: Ormara
- Contact Person: Uzair Ahmed Khan
- Contact Email: umerfarooq40159@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
6TH FP BN tender No 01/2026
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
PROVISION OF FRESH WATER SUPPLIES 19 LTR BOTTLES
Note
01/2026
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 02, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
50,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process