Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
- Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
- Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
- Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179262
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
N/A
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Components for Gas Meters: (As per Drawing/Specification) (Only for Pre-Qualified Vendors) (By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)) (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) ♦Screw Sealing 4mm x 6mm, Qty=5,000 Hundred ♦ Screw Hex Head 4mm x 8mm, Qty=7,000 Hundred ♦ Raised Phillips Chease Head Screw Size M4X8, Qty=12,000 Hundred ♦ Raised Phillips Chease Head Screw Size M4X10, Qty=85,000 Hundred.
Note
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179262 (Component for Gas Meters)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 04, 2026
at 03:30 PM
Opening Time
04:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
194,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Negotiated Tendering
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Reason Category
Items are specially manufactured for research, studies, or development
Justification
By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)
Pre-selected Suppliers/Vendors
Supplier#01
Adamjee Engineering (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 18, 2026 05:17 PM
Closing Date: September 02, 2026