Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 11:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
- Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
- Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
12482
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Furniture/Fixture
Tender Nature
Local
Description
INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF CHAIRS FOR UPGRADATION OF SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF CONFERENCE ROOM, PMU BUILDING , BLOCK-2 AT IIAP ISLAMABAD I.T.No. IIAP/1764-36/04/83/ISSS
Note
INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF CHAIRS FOR UPGRADATION OF SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF CONFERENCE ROOM, PMU BUILDING , BLOCK-2 AT IIAP ISLAMABAD I.T.No. IIAP/1764-36/04/83/ISSS
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 04, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
45,000.00
Bid Validity
179 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process