Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 11:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
- Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
- Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
- Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179260
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
N/A
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Components for Gas Meters: (As per Drawing/Specification) (Only for Pre-Qualified Vendors) (By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)) (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) ♦ Gasket Outlet Pipe, Qty=450,000 Nos. ♦ Gasket `Nitrile' Top Cover, Qty=350,000 Nos. ♦ Gasket Port, Qty=700,000 Nos. ♦ Packing Flagrod, Qty= 700,000 Nos. ♦ Gasket Index Stuffing Box, Qty= 200,000 Nos.
Note
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179260 (Components for Gas Meters)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 04, 2026
at 11:30 AM
Opening Time
12:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
202,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Negotiated Tendering
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Reason Category
Items are specially manufactured for research, studies, or development
Justification
By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)
Pre-selected Suppliers/Vendors
Supplier#01
U.S. Rubber & Plastic Parts.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#02
National Rubber Co. (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#03
Tabeer Enterprises.
Primary Supplier