Vacutainer Tubes & Multiple Sample & Butterfly Needle

Tender No: TS0000011686E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission (PAEC)
  • Office Name: INMOL
  • Office Address: New Campus Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Salman Zia
  • Contact Email: admin@inmolaech.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 01/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Consumable Items
Tender Nature Local
Description
Rs. 1,000 Demand Draft, Pay Order in the name of Pr. Accounts Officer, INMOL is required for purchase of Tender Documents.
Remarks
Rs. 1,000 Demand Draft, Pay Order in the name of Pr. Accounts Officer, INMOL is required for purchase of Tender Documents.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 09, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 126,850.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll