Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 12:00 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
- Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
- Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
- Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179261
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
N/A
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Components for Gas Meters: (As per Drawing/Specification) (Only for Pre-Qualified Vendors) (By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)) (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) ♦ Index Roll, Qty=1,800,000 Nos. ♦ Index Driving Roll, Qty=300,000 Nos. ♦ Tangent Lock, Qty=300,000 Nos. ♦ Diapan Pan, Qty=600,000 Nos. ♦ Diaphragm Pan with Guide, Qty=650,000 Nos. ♦ Index Roll “Red Colour”, Qty=750,000 Nos.
Note
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179261 (COMPONENTS FOR GAS METERS)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 04, 2026
at 12:00 PM
Opening Time
12:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
467,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Negotiated Tendering
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Reason Category
Items are specially manufactured for research, studies, or development
Justification
By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)
Pre-selected Suppliers/Vendors
Supplier#01
PCI Automotive (Pvt) Ltd.,
Primary Supplier
Supplier#02
SKY High Industries (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#03
M. Umer & Sons.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#04
Faraz Industries (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#05
Alsons Auto Parts (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Supplier#06
ITS Industries (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary Supplier
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 18, 2026 05:07 PM