RECTIFICATION, COMMISSIONING TESTING AND SUCCESSFUL OPERATION

Tender No: TS0000011680E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Address: Information Technology Department Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office, Empress Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Uzma Farrukh
  • Contact Email: dropbox@pakrail.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-429-920-1639

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 197-S/1/8823/08-2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Civil Goods
Tender Nature Local
Description
Rectification, commissioning testing and successful operation etc. No. 197-S/1/8823/08-2026
Note
Corrigendum

Important Dates

Advertisement Date September 01, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2,499,999.98
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (2)

Corrigendum #2

Issued On: September 01, 2026 10:35 AM

Closing Date: September 03, 2026

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 23, 2026 11:29 AM

Closing Date: September 02, 2026

Scroll