SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179259 (COMPONENTS FOR GAS METERS)

Tender No: TS0000011676E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 04, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
  • Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
  • Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
  • Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179259
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure N/A
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Components for Gas Meters: (As per Drawing/Specification) (Only for Pre-Qualified Vendors) (By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)) (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) ♦Index Pivot Small, Qty=850,000 Nos. ♦Index Assembly Shaft, Qty=500,000 Nos. ♦ Index Pivot Large, Qty=400,000 Nos. ♦ Flag Rod & Flag Assembly for G-1.6 Gas Meters, Qty=500,000 Nos.
Note
SSGC/LP/NT/PQ/PT/2179259 (COMPONENTS FOR GAS METERS)

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 04, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 400,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Negotiated Tendering
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Reason Category Items are specially manufactured for research, studies, or development
Justification By Invoking PPRA Clauses 42(d)(i) & (ii) "Negotiated Tendering" (Vendorized Items)

Pre-selected Suppliers/Vendors

Supplier#01 Sky High Industries (Pvt) Ltd. Primary Supplier
Supplier#02 M. Umer & Sons Primary Supplier
Supplier#03 Baig Metal Craft Primary Supplier
Supplier#04 Alsons Industries (Pvt) Ltd. Primary Supplier
Supplier#05 Star Tech Engineering (Pvt) Ltd. Primary Supplier
Scroll