purchase of stationary/toners/misc items

Tender No: TS0000011674E

Corrigendum Issued
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 03, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Industries & Production (MoIP)
  • Office Name: Ministry of Industries and Production
  • Office Address: Block-A, Pak-Secretariat Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Fraz Anwar
  • Contact Email: gensectionmoip@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-207366

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 8(1)/2026-27 (gen)
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Stationery
Tender Nature Local
Description
purchase of stationary/toners/misc items

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 300,000.00
Bid Validity 316 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 21, 2026 03:48 PM

Scroll