SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179272 (SPARES FOR COMMERCIAL METERS)

Tender No: TS0000011646E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
  • Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
  • Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
  • Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179272
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
SPARES FOR COMMERCIAL METERS: ♦ TOP COVER GASKET FOR COMMERCIAL METERS P.NO 00ROW07050001, Qty=1,000 Nos. ♦ TOP COVER GASKET FOR COMMERCIAL METERS P.NO 00MOR090002, Qty=1,000 Nos. ♦ TOP COVER GASKET FOR COMMERCIAL METERS P.NO 00MOR0102003, Qty=1,000 Nos. (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) (The bidder is required to submit/upload the valid PEC Certificate mentioned in the Tender Document/Advertisement (where required) along with the bid on EPADS; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection. This tender is available on the EPADS link. Bidder(s) should participate in this tender through EPADS. The bidder should download the tender document through EPADS, fill out the BOQ/Bid form/Schedule of Requirement, upload all tender documents duly signed and stamped through EPADS; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection.” “The bidder must deposit/submit the physical bid bond to the Tender Room (SSGC HO) before the bid submission Time; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection)
Note
SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179272 (SPARES FOR COMMERCIAL METERS)

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 18, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 24,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 18, 2026 12:46 PM

Scroll