Procurement of Coolant for Diesel Generator Radiator ES Complete, Ethylene Glycol, Premix 50/50 (208 Liter Drum)

Tender No: TS0000011600E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Security Printing Corporaion (PSPC)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (PSPC)
  • Office Address: Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt Karachi
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: muhammad Asad
  • Contact Email: muhammad.asad@pspc.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924855

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No T-4195/26-NB
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Electrical Items
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 09, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 100,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 21, 2026 04:37 PM

Closing Date: September 01, 2026

Scroll