Slack Adjuster & etc

Tender No: TS0000011596E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Sep 01, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Address: Information Technology Department Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office, Empress Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Uzma Farrukh
  • Contact Email: dropbox@pakrail.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-429-920-1639

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 02/0001/00-0/1-2026
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
TENDER ARE INVITED FOR MISC ITEMS Department: Chief Controller of Purchase P.R/H.Q/Office Slack Adjuster & etc Sr no 01 to 08. No. 02/0001/00-0/1-2026
Note
Tender

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 01, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 747,500.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll