Procurement of Expendable Items through Open Framework Agreement (Pre-Qualification)

Tender No: TS0000011591E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Jawad Ali
  • Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 5081/26-27/IT-9002/Exp/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 August 2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Procurement of Expendable Items through Open Framework Agreement (Pre-Qualification)
Note
5081/26-27/IT-9002/Exp/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 August 2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 07, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll