INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF COMPRESSOR OIL SCHEDULE MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER INSTALLED AT NEW GWADAR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT I.T.No.HQPAA/1984/395/XXLA

Tender No: TS0000011576E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 03, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
  • Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 12478
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF COMPRESSOR OIL SCHEDULE MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER INSTALLED AT NEW GWADAR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT I.T.No.HQPAA/1984/395/XXLA
Note
INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF COMPRESSOR OIL SCHEDULE MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER INSTALLED AT NEW GWADAR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT I.T.No.HQPAA/1984/395/XXLA

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 58,207.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll