Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Directorate General Procurement (Army)
- Office Name: Directorate General Procurement (Army)
- Office Address: DGP Army near 502 Central Base Workshop EME Adyala Road, Rawalpindi.
- City: Rawalpindi.
- Contact Person: Muhammad Ansar
- Contact Email: ddprogress@dgparmy.net.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
1x P-8/9, 1 x P-12/13, 3 x P-14, 1 x P-15, 2x P-16 & 15 x P-27
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
See more detail att in file, please.
Note
1x P-8/9, 1 x P-12/13, 3 x P-14, 1 x P-15, 2x P-16 & 15 x P-27
Remarks
See more detail att in file, please.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time
October 13, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process