Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Maritime Affairs
- Office Name: Stores & Procurement Department, Port Qasim Authority Karachi
- Office Address: Stores & Procurement Department, Port Qasim Authority, Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Bin Qasim, Karachi - 75020
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Muhammad Imran Ashraf
- Contact Email: imran.ashraf@pqa.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-219-927-2217
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P86605
Procurement Category
Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
The Port Qasim Authority (Port Qasim Authority - PQA) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the consultancy services of “HIRING FOR THE SERVICES OF TAX CONSULTANCY FIRM” with the reference of "P86605"
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 15, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 07, 2026
at 12:00 PM
Opening Time
12:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
100,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process