Procurement of Insulated Bucket Mounted Utility Vehicles

Tender No: TS0000011528E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Address: MM Directorate Street No 40, G7/4 islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: beesham harjani
  • Contact Email: dmdistribution.iesco@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No Tender No.50/IESCO/CEMM/P&P T&G/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Vehicles
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 30, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 22, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2,000,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (2)

Corrigendum #2

Issued On: August 30, 2026 03:10 PM

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 30, 2026 03:03 PM

Closing Date: August 31, 2026

Scroll