Open Re-auction of Rights of Collection fee of Shop Board/ Fascia for FY 26/27

Tender No: TS0000011525E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Military Lands & Cantonments (ML&C)
  • Office Name: Cantonment Board
  • Office Address: Club Road, Sargodha Cantt
  • City: Sargodha
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Daniyal
  • Contact Email: cb.sargodhacantt@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PIKD
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
The auction was published vide
Note
Open Re-auction of Rights of Collection fee of Shop Board/ Fascia for FY 26/27
Remarks
The Re-Auction notice of the bid for collection rights of Shop face board were published on 7th August 2026 in Daily Nawai waqt, The nation and Daily Rafaqat bearing auction dates of 24th August and 25th August 2026. Due to official engagement of department and delay in fee submission, a corrigendum in same news papers on 12th August 2026 where the auction dates were moved to 31st August, 2026 and 1st September, 2026 to comply with PPRA rules minimum 15 days of publishing of notice for bidders. which were misprinted by the news papers where the word corrigendum was not published whom clarification advertisement for bidder was published on 13th August 2026. In case of any doubt they bidders can contact CB Sargodha official no for further detail on 048-9230202, 9230203, 9230207 please

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 14, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Earnest Money 800,000.00
Bid Validity 15 days

Disposal & Workflow

Method Open Auction (Disposal)
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll