Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Address: MM Directorate Street No 40, G7/4 islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: beesham harjani
- Contact Email: dmdistribution.iesco@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
Tender No.52/IESCO/CEMM/P&P T&G/2026-27
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Vehicles
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 30, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 22, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
300,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 30, 2026 03:27 PM
Closing Date: August 31, 2026