Invitation for Submission of e-Bids through EPADS v2.0 for Disposal of Public Assets

Tender No: TS0000011516E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Sep 01, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Cabinet Division
  • Office Name: Cabinet Division
  • Office Address: Cabinet Div Block, Cabinet Secretariate, Islamabad
  • City: islamabad
  • Contact Person: muhammad Faisal
  • Contact Email: ad.it@cabinet.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No D10534
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Vehicles
Tender Nature Local
Description
INVITATION TO e-BIDS THROUGHT EPADS v2.0 FOR DISPOSAL OF PUBLIC ASSESTS
Remarks
The closing date/time of the e-Auction is hereby extend from 28-08-2026 at 11:00 AM to 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 20, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 01, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Earnest Money 10.00
Bid Validity 60 days

Disposal & Workflow

Method E-Bid (Disposal)
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 20, 2026 12:46 PM

Closing Date: August 29, 2026

Scroll