Annual Tender for Procurement of Hardware and Machinery Equipment

Tender No: TS0000011515E

Corrigendum Issued
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 02, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Cabinet Division
  • Office Name: Cabinet Division
  • Office Address: Cabinet Div Block, Cabinet Secretariate, Islamabad
  • City: islamabad
  • Contact Person: muhammad Faisal
  • Contact Email: ad.it@cabinet.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P88672
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
Annual Tender for Procurement of Hardware and Machinery Equipment

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 02, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 5.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 25, 2026 03:06 PM

Closing Date: August 29, 2026

Scroll