T-4197-FA-REQ-0826-1-00018-Hiring Services of Vendor for Supplies of PSPC Canteen/Kitchen Items

Tender No: TS0000011501E

Published
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 1 day on Sep 01, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Security Printing Corporaion (PSPC)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (PSPC)
  • Office Address: Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt Karachi
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: muhammad Asad
  • Contact Email: muhammad.asad@pspc.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924855

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No T-4197-FA-REQ-0826-1-00018-Hiring Services of Vendor for Supplies of PSPC Canteen/Kitchen Items
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Note
LP/T-4197/26/FA

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 01, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 500,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll