Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 1 day on Sep 01, 2026 02:15 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
- Office Name: PSO
- Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
- Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
- Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
OP-19859-AM
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Appliances
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11kV Incoming MV Panel at PSO Keamari Terminal A. Earnest Money required of Rs 95,000.00 in a physical form. Technical Opening is due on 01.09.2026.
Note
-
Remarks
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11kV Incoming MV Panel at PSO Keamari Terminal A. Earnest Money required of Rs 95,000.00 in a physical form. Technical Opening is due on 01.09.2026.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 01, 2026
at 02:15 PM
Opening Time
02:45 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
95,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process