rocurement of Raw Materials/Spares

Tender No: TS0000011493E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Jawad Ali
  • Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 4997/IT-6408/VT-4/2026-27/FOR(A)/ASRF/SCM dated 12 Aug 2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
rocurement of Raw Materials/Spares
Note
4997/IT-6408/VT-4/2026-27/FOR(A)/ASRF/SCM dated 12 Aug 2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 07, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll