Replacement of Pavers at PSO S/S 02 ,CORO site,Isb Division at Islamabad Division

Tender No: TS0000011486E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 28, 2026 02:15 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No RC-19892-AM
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Appliances
Tender Nature Local
Description
Replacement of Pavers at PSO S/S 02 ,CORO site,Isb Division at Islamabad Division. Earnest Money required for the tender is Rs 110,000 in a physical form. Technical opening is scheduled on 01.09.2026.
Note
-
Remarks
Replacement of Pavers at PSO S/S 02 ,CORO site,Isb Division at Islamabad Division. Earnest Money required for the tender is Rs 110,000 in a physical form. Technical opening is scheduled on 01.09.2026.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 28, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 110,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll